- Product Detail
- Product Tags
- Buyer Reviews
"Control the standard by the details, show the toughness by quality". Our firm has strived to establish a highly efficient and stable workers work for 99% Musk Xylene Musk Xylol,Hot Product Cosmetic Grade Musk Xylol,81-15-2 Musk Xylol. Our aim is to assistance buyers recognize their aims. We're making terrific endeavours to realize this win-win circumstance and sincerely welcome you to definitely be a part of us!
Musk xylene is still permitted for use in cosmetics products (except oral care products) in the European Union under the Cosmetics Directive.
Appearance:Light yellow crystal; Light yellow big lump
Odor:With a strong musk aromas with floral aroma style, closer to the natural musk
Soluble in 95% ethanol at 26g / L (25 °C);
Soluble in diethyl phthalate and benzyl benzoate.
Specification of Musk xylol CAS NO. 81-15-2
Musk xylol,also named Musk xylene with appearance light yellow crystal powder,is widely used as fixative in cosmetic ,soap ,detergent and fumigating perfumes.There is huge market in Middle East,Sudan,India,Pakistan.
"Fast and good quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct product that suits all your needs, a short production time, responsible quality control and different services for paying and shipping affairs for Musk Xylol Powder CAS 81-15-2. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Kazakhstan,Macedonia,Morocco. With a fully integrated operation system our company has won a good fame for our high quality products reasonable prices and good services. Meanwhile we have established a strict quality management system conducted in material incoming processing and delivery. Abiding by the principle of "Credit first and customer supremacy" we sincerely welcome clients from home and abroad to cooperate with us and advance together to create a brilliant future.
Email To This Supplier